domingo, fevereiro 22, 2009

As minhas apostas do coração e da razão...

81st Annual Academy Award Arrivals photos - The 81st Annual Academy Awards® on Yahoo! Movies
http://oscars.movies.yahoo.com/photos/84-81st-annual-academy-award-arrivals#OmgPhoid=40




Performance by an actor in a leading role

Richard Jenkins in "The Visitor" (Overture Films)
Frank Langella in "Frost/Nixon" (Universal)
(C/R) SEAN PENN IN 'MILK' (Focus Features)
Brad Pitt in "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
Mickey Rourke in "The Wrestler" (Fox Searchlight)


Performance by an actor in a supporting role

Josh Brolin in "Milk" (Focus Features)
Robert Downey Jr. in "Tropic Thunder" (DreamWorks, Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount)
Philip Seymour Hoffman in "Doubt" (Miramax)
(C/R)HEATH LEDGER IN 'THE DARK KNIGHT' (Warner Bros.)
Michael Shannon in "Revolutionary Road" (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage)


Performance by an actress in a leading role

(C) Anne Hathaway in "Rachel Getting Married" (Sony Pictures Classics)

Angelina Jolie in "Changeling" (Universal)
Melissa Leo in "Frozen River" (Sony Pictures Classics)
Meryl Streep in "Doubt" (Miramax)
(R)KATE WINSLET in "The Reader" (The Weinstein Company)

Performance by an actress in a supporting role

(R)Amy Adams in "Doubt" (Miramax)
(C)PENÉLOPE CRUZ in "Vicky Cristina Barcelona" (The Weinstein Company)

Viola Davis in "Doubt" (Miramax)
Taraji P. Henson in "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
Marisa Tomei in "The Wrestler" (Fox Searchlight)


Best animated feature film of the year

"Bolt" (Walt Disney)Chris Williams and Byron Howard
"Kung Fu Panda" (DreamWorks Animation, Distributed by Paramount) John Stevenson and Mark Osborne
(C/R)"WALL-E" (Walt Disney) Andrew Stanton


Achievement in art direction

"Changeling" (Universal) Art Direction: James J. MurakamiSet Decoration: Gary Fettis
(C)"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)Art Direction: Donald Graham BurtSet Decoration: Victor J. Zolfo
"The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.)Art Direction: Nathan CrowleySet Decoration: Peter Lando
"The Duchess" (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films)Art Direction: Michael CarlinSet Decoration: Rebecca Alleway
(R)"Revolutionary Road" (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage)Art Direction: Kristi ZeaSet Decoration: Debra Schutt


Achievement in cinematography

"Changeling" (Universal)
Tom Stern
(C)"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
Claudio Miranda

"The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.)
Wally Pfister
"The Reader" (The Weinstein Company)
Chris Menges and Roger Deakins
(R)"Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight)
Anthony Dod Mantle


Achievement in costume design

(C)"Australia" (20th Century Fox)
Catherine Martin

"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
Jacqueline West
(R)"The Duchess" (Paramount Vantage, Pathé and BBC Films)
Michael O'Connor

"Milk" (Focus Features)
Danny Glicker
"Revolutionary Road" (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount Vantage)
Albert Wolsky


Achievement in directing

"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
David Fincher
"Frost/Nixon" (Universal)
Ron Howard
"Milk" (Focus Features)
Gus Van Sant
"The Reader" (The Weinstein Company)
Stephen Daldry
(C/R)"Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight)
Danny Boyle


Best documentary feature

"The Betrayal (Nerakhoon)" (Cinema Guild)A Pandinlao Films Production
Ellen Kuras and Thavisouk Phrasavath
(X)"Encounters at the End of the World" (THINKFilm and Image Entertainment)A Creative Differences Production
Werner Herzog and Henry Kaiser

"The Garden"A Black Valley Films Production
Scott Hamilton Kennedy
"Man on Wire" (Magnolia Pictures)A Wall to Wall Production
James Marsh and Simon Chinn
"Trouble the Water" (Zeitgeist Films)An Elsewhere Films Production
Tia Lessin and Carl Deal


Best documentary short subject

"The Conscience of Nhem En"A Farallon Films Production
Steven Okazaki
"The Final Inch"A Vermilion Films Production
Irene Taylor Brodsky and Tom Grant
"Smile Pinki"A Principe Production
Megan Mylan
(X)"The Witness - From the Balcony of Room 306"A Rock Paper Scissors Production
Adam Pertofsky and Margaret Hyde


Achievement in film editing

"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
(C)"The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.)
Lee Smith

"Frost/Nixon" (Universal)
Mike Hill and Dan Hanley
"Milk" (Focus Features)
Elliot Graham
(R)"Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight)
Chris Dickens


Best foreign language film of the year

"The Baader Meinhof Complex" A Constantin Film Production - Germany
"The Class" (Sony Pictures Classics) A Haut et Court Production - France
"Departures" (Regent Releasing) A Departures Film Partners Production - Japan
"Revanche" (Janus Films) A Prisma Film/Fernseh Production - Austria
(X))"Waltz with Bashir" (Sony Pictures Classics) A Bridgit Folman Film Gang Production - Israel


Achievement in makeup

(C/R)"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
Greg Cannom

"The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.)
John Caglione, Jr. and Conor O'Sullivan
"Hellboy II: The Golden Army" (Universal)
Mike Elizalde and Thom Floutz


Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)

(C)"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
Alexandre Desplat

"Defiance" (Paramount Vantage)
James Newton Howard
"Milk" (Focus Features)
Danny Elfman
"Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight)
A.R. Rahman
(R)"WALL-E" (Walt Disney)
Thomas Newman


Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

(C)"Down to Earth" from "WALL-E" (Walt Disney)
Music by Peter Gabriel and Thomas NewmanLyric by Peter Gabriel
"Jai Ho" from "Slumdog Millionaire"
(Fox Searchlight)
Music by A.R. RahmanLyric by Gulzar
(R)"O Saya" from "Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight)
Music and Lyric by A.R. Rahman and Maya Arulpragasam


Best motion picture of the year

(C)"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)A Kennedy/Marshall Production
Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall and Ceán Chaffin, Producers
"Frost/Nixon" (Universal)A Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment and Working Title Production
Brian Grazer, Ron Howard and Eric Fellner, Producers
"Milk" (Focus Features)A Groundswell and Jinks/Cohen Company Production
Dan Jinks and Bruce Cohen, Producers
"The Reader" (The Weinstein Company)A Mirage Enterprises and Neunte Babelsberg Film GmbH Production
Nominees to be determined
(R)"Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight)A Celador Films Production
Christian Colson, Producer


Best animated short film
"La Maison en Petits Cubes"A Robot Communications Production
Kunio Kato
"Lavatory - Lovestory"A Melnitsa Animation Studio and CTB Film Company Production
Konstantin Bronzit
"Oktapodi" (Talantis Films)A Gobelins, L'école de l'image Production
Emud Mokhberi and Thierry Marchand
(C/R)"Presto" (Walt Disney)A Pixar Animation Studios Production
Doug Sweetland

"This Way Up"A Nexus Production
Alan Smith and Adam Foulkes


Best live action short film

"Auf der Strecke (On the Line)" (Hamburg Shortfilmagency)An Academy of Media Arts Cologne Production
Reto Caffi
"Manon on the Asphalt" (La Luna Productions)A La Luna Production
Elizabeth Marre and Olivier Pont
"New Boy" (Network Ireland Television)A Zanzibar Films Production
Steph Green and Tamara Anghie
(X)"The Pig"An M & M Production
Tivi Magnusson and Dorte Høgh
"Spielzeugland (Toyland)"A Mephisto Film Production
Jochen Alexander Freydank


Achievement in sound editing

(C/R)"The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.)
Richard King

"Iron Man" (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment)
Frank Eulner and Christopher Boyes
"Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight)
Tom Sayers
"WALL-E" (Walt Disney)
Ben Burtt and Matthew Wood
"Wanted" (Universal)
Wylie Stateman


Achievement in sound mixing
"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Mark Weingarten
"The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.)
Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo and Ed Novick
"Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight)
Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke and Resul Pookutty
(C/R))"WALL-E" (Walt Disney)
Tom Myers, Michael Semanick and Ben Burtt

"Wanted" (Universal)
Chris Jenkins, Frank A. Montaño and Petr Forejt


Achievement in visual effects

(C)"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
Eric Barba, Steve Preeg, Burt Dalton and Craig Barron
(R)"The Dark Knight" (Warner Bros.)
Nick Davis, Chris Corbould, Tim Webber and Paul Franklin

"Iron Man" (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment)
John Nelson, Ben Snow, Dan Sudick and Shane Mahan


Adapted screenplay

"The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
Screenplay by Eric RothScreen story by Eric Roth and Robin Swicord
"Doubt" (Miramax)
Written by John Patrick Shanley
"Frost/Nixon" (Universal)
Screenplay by Peter Morgan
(C)"The Reader" (The Weinstein Company)
Screenplay by David Hare

(R)"Slumdog Millionaire" (Fox Searchlight)
Screenplay by Simon Beaufoy


Original screenplay

"Frozen River" (Sony Pictures Classics)
Written by Courtney Hunt
(C)"Happy-Go-Lucky" (Miramax)
Written by Mike Leigh

"In Bruges" (Focus Features)
Written by Martin McDonagh
"Milk" (Focus Features)
Written by Dustin Lance Black
(R)"WALL-E" (Walt Disney)
Screenplay by Andrew Stanton, Jim ReardonOriginal story by Andrew Stanton, Pete Docter



C - Apostas do coração (se o mundo fosse à minha maneira, e tal)
R - Apostas da razão (se estivesse a apostar a dinheiro)
C/R) - Ambos
(X) . Completamente ao calhas...
V - Vencedores





(ai ai...)

2 comentários:

kelita disse...

*big smile*

apostas maléficas! LOOOOOOOOOL
Adorei o pormenor das cores!


agora só falta identificar os vencedores! looool

bjs

kelita disse...

yeeeeeeeee.